Premium Listings
Menu

Local Election 2015 - Results

Balderstone & Kirkholt

Votes
Daniel Joseph Meredith Labour 1786
Cathie Cox UKIP 968
Jacqueline Elaine Holt Conservative 579
Patricia Ann Colclough Liberal Democrat 379
Neil Rutter Green 140

 

Bamford

Votes
Patricia Sullivan Conservative 2100
Kewal Krishan Kataria Labour 1650
Julie Baker UKIP 1056
Peter Clegg Liberal Democrat 417

 

Castleton

Votes
Jean Gladys Hornby Labour 2018
Stephen George Sanderson UKIP 1438
Ronald Crossley Conservative 665
Anthony John Smith Liberal Democrat 340
Jonathan Edward Kershaw Green 166

 

Central Rochdale

Votes
Ali Ahmed Labour 2455
Farooq Ahmed Rochdale First 972
Angela Gardner UKIP 473
Roger Howarth Conservative 193
Andy Littlewood Independent 80
David Vincent Fenwick-Finn Trade Union and Socialist Coalition 69

 

East Middleton

Votes
Donna Elizabeth Martin Labour 2371
Ronald Broadley Ashworth UKIP 1409
Teresa Fitzsimons Conservative 832
John Neil Smith Liberal Democrat 135

 

Healey

Votes
Shah Wazir Labour 1640
Andrew Neilson Conservative 1491
Maureen Kershaw UKIP 1348
John Robert Rodgers Liberal Democrat 468
AJ Rennie Green 235

 

Hopwood Hall

Votes
Susan Emmott Labour 2203
Michael John Foster UKIP 1720
Karen Winkler Conservative 709
Tony MacSparran Liberal Democrat 146
Naomi Alexandra Southwell Green 145

 

Kingsway

Votes
Lynne Brosnan Labour 2750
Christine Akram UKIP 917
David John Clayton Liberal Democrat 377
John Kershaw Conservative 337
Mark Hollinrake Green 172
Mohamed Amin Janjua Rochdale First 149

 

Littleborough Lakeside

Votes
Ann Stott Conservative 1656
Graham Haynes Labour 1542
Ed Aadahl UKIP 1156
Glynis Coats Green 307
Dave Felton Rochdale First 74

 

Milkstone & Deeplish

Votes
Mohammed Zaman Labour 3335
Rifat Mahmood UKIP 364
John Swarbrick Liberal Democrat 260
Keith Taylor Conservative 211
Sarah Zenib Bibi Islam Zinda Baad 120

 

Milnrow & Newhey

Votes
Andy Kelly Liberal Democrat 2013
Martin Eric Rodgers Labour 1293
Michael O'Brien UKIP 984
James Conboy Conservative 708
Alan James Ashworth Green 186

 

Norden

Votes
Peter Nicholas Winkler Conservative 2490
Graeme Antony Kerby UKIP 1285
Ruth Yasmeen Labour 1091
Monica Rush Liberal Democrat 268
Oliver Joseph Ashworth Green 217

 

North Heywood

Votes
Raymond Dutton Labour 1626
Paul Towriss UKIP 1340
Peter Malcolm Liberal Democrat 831
Anne Shorrock Conservative 362
Warren Derek Smith Green 113

 

North Middleton

Votes
Sara Louise Rowbotham Labour 2336
David Barry Winder UKIP 1514
Barbara Braiden Conservative 586
Frank Cooper Liberal Democrat 147

 

Smallbridge & Firgrove

Votes
Aftab Hussain Labour 1933
Neville Westerman UKIP 1221
Leonard Branton Conservative 423
Maria Antonia Martinez-Munoz Green 261
Joe O'Neill Liberal Democrat 155
Mohammed Abdul Hamid Rochdale First 134

 

South Middleton

Votes
Peter James Williams Labour 2322
Richard John Whitaker UKIP 1500
Bernard Thomas Braiden Conservative 1284
Abi Jackson Green 214
John Britton Wilkins Liberal Democrat 191

 

Spotland & Falinge

Votes
Cecile Madelaine Biant Labour 2214
Sajad Ali UKIP 1022
Steven Scholes Conservative 644
Jack Elliot Rawstron Liberal Democrat 411
Mick Coats Green 235
Emily Bannister Rochdale First 155

 

Wardle & West L'boro

Votes
Rina Paolucci Conservative 2215
Beverley Place Labour 1125
William David Candlin UKIP 1002
Joe Kelly Liberal Democrat 302
Fearn Thomas Green 213

 

West Heywood

Votes
Jacqueline Beswick Labour 2353
Warren Mitchell UKIP 1675
Jane E A Howard Conservative 581
Derrick Drysdale Liberal Democrat 143
David Coats Green 128

 

West Middleton

Votes
Philip Burke Labour 2651
Lee Jason Seville UKIP 1325
Rachel McLachlan Conservative 442
Allan Cocking Green 128
Dave Edler Liberal Democrat 88

 

Local Election 2015

Advertisement

Premium Listings
Jobs