Menu

Local Election 2019 - Results

Balderstone & Kirkholt (Turnout 25.1%)

Votes
Daniel Joseph Meredith Labour 880
Guy Jonathan Bradley UKIP 380
Mark Lindsay Alcock Liberal Democrat 369
John Kershaw Conservative 204
James O'Meara Green 124

 

Bamford (Turnout 40.5%)

Votes
Patricia Sullivan Conservative 1499
Mohammad Arshad Labour 1048
Stephen George Sanderson UKIP 251
Sarah Louise Croke Green 199
Barrie Nicholson Liberal Democrat 140

 

Castleton (Turnout 27.9%)

Votes
Jean Gladys Hornby Labour 1035
Michael James Cullen Conservative 481
Mark Anthony Izzo UKIP 375
Jonathan Edward Kershaw Green 197
Stephen Thornley Liberal Democrat 91

 

Central Rochdale (Turnout 38.6%)

Votes
Ali Ahmed Labour 2292
Rifat Mahmood Liberal Democrat 422
Roger Howarth Conservative 200

 

East Middleton (Turnout 25.5%)

Votes
Donna Elizabeth Martin Labour 1162
Robert Mudd UKIP 520
Jacqueline Elaine Holt Conservative 342

 

Healey (Turnout 32.6%)

Votes
Shah Wazir Labour 1190
Robert James McLean Conservative 582
Fred Willis UKIP 440
John Robert Rodgers Liberal Democrat 365

 

Hopwood Hall (Turnout 25.3%)

Votes
Susan Emmott Labour 1095
Angela Gardner UKIP 572
Paul Ellison Conservative 460

 

Kingsway (Turnout 28.5%)

Votes
Elsie Jane Wraighte Labour 1778
Mark Hollinrake Green 268
Richard James Duckworth Conservative 267
Tony Hughes Liberal Democrat 221

 

Littleborough Lakeside (Turnout 32.3%)

Votes
Tom Besford Labour 879
Ann Stott Conservative 697
Kate Clegg Liberal Democrat 433
Stephen John Mitchell UKIP 336
Stuart Anthony Howard-Cofield Green 196

 

Milkstone & Deeplish (Turnout 32.2%)

Votes
Mohammed Zaman Labour 2142
Richard Christopher Eden-Maughan Liberal Democrat 145
Feruz Ali Green 134
Keith Taylor Conservative 134

 

Milnrow & Newhey (Turnout 35.8%)

Votes
Andy Kelly Liberal Democrat 1714
Neil Butterworth Labour 595
Hillary Ann Smith UKIP 372
Edward Carpenter Conservative 184

 

Norden (Turnout 33.4%)

Votes
Peter Winkler Conservative 1428
Shaukat Ali Labour 483
Beverley Sharon Taylor-King UKIP 270
Nigel William Sarbutts Liberal Democrat 218
Adam Mir Green 187

 

North Heywood (Turnout 22.6%)

Votes
Raymond Dutton Labour 968
Bernard Michael Akin UKIP 526
Adrian Coan Conservative 275

 

North Middleton (Turnout 25.1%)

Votes
Sara Louise Rowbotham Labour 1061
Thomas Barnes UKIP 592
Rachel Christine McLachlan Conservative 284

 

Smallbridge & Firgrove (Turnout 28.2%)

Votes
Aftab Hussain Labour 1335
Laurent Baudry UKIP 410
Eleanor Mary Kelly Liberal Democrat 294
Leonard Keith Branton Conservative 234

 

South Middleton (Turnout 32.0%)

Votes
Peter James Williams Labour 1184
Stephen Keith Anstee Conservative 648
Philip Partington UKIP 446
Sue Curzon Liberal Democrat 212

 

Spotland & Falinge (Turnout 33.1%)

Votes
Rachel Harriet Massey Labour 1692
Steven Scholes Conservative 429
Mick Coats Green 426
Joe Marsden Liberal Democrat 196

 

Wardle & West L'boro (Turnout 30.1%)

Votes
Rina Paolucci Conservative 1213
Julian Simon Farnell Labour 595
Robert Clegg Liberal Democrat 336
Robert Neave UKIP 320

 

West Heywood (Turnout 21.9%)

Votes
Jacqui Beswick Labour 958
Michael O'Brien UKIP 699
Darren Philip Bayman Conservative 287

 

West Middleton (Turnout 21.0%)

Votes
Philip Burke Labour 1089
Lee Jason Seville UKIP 576
Andrew Neilson Conservative 273

 

Local Election 2019

Advertisement

Premium Listings
Jobs