Menu

Local Election 2021 - Results

Balderstone & Kirkholt (Majority 763)

Votes
Philip Massey Labour and Co-operative Party (Elected) 1473
Jacqueline Elaine Holt Conservative and Unionist Party 710
James O'Meara Green 186
Laura Grabowska Freedom Alliance 88

 

Bamford (Majority 821)

Votes
Stephen Keith Anstee Conservative (Elected) 1809
Elizabeth Atewologun Labour 988
Edward Whittaker Green 223
Siobhain Cunnane Liberal Democrat 211

 

Castleton (Majority 670)

Votes
Billy Sheerin Labour and Co-operative Party (Elected) 1510
David Jones Conservative 840
Sarah Jane Kisa-Smith Liberal Democrat 197
Jonathan Edward Kershaw Green 169

 

Central Rochdale (Majority 2538)

Votes
Iftikhar Ahmed Labour (Elected) 2756
David Morgan Jones Conservative and Unionist Party 218
Barrie Nicholson Liberal Democrat 166
Adam Mir Green 118

 

East Middleton (Majority 675)

Votes
Terrance Smith Labour (Elected) 1449
Stephen George Sanderson Conservative 774
Ian Kenneth Aspinall Liberal Democrat 190
Robert Mudd Social and Democratic Party 71

 

Healey (Majority 710)

Votes
Shaun O'Neill Labour and Co-operative Party (Elected) 1660
Robert James McLean Conservative and Unionist Party 950
Mark Alcock Liberal Democrat 259
AJ Rennie Green 166

 

Hopwood Hall (Majority 284)

Votes
Linda Robinson Labour (Elected) 1206
Paul Ellison Conservative 922
Ian Francis Kilgannon Independent 254
Tony Hughes Liberal Democrat 92

 

Kingsway (Majority 1774)

Votes
Shakil Ahmed Labour (Elected) 2235
Andrew Neilson Conservative and Unionist Party 461
Stephen Thornley Liberal Democrat 210
Mark Hollinrake Green 203

 

Littleborough Lakeside (Majority 99)

Votes
John Hartley Labour (Elected) 1097
Gareth David Hobson Conservative and Unionist Party 998
Kate Clegg Liberal Democrat 866

 

Milkstone & Deeplish (Majority 1383)

Votes
Allen Brett Labour and Co-operative Party (Elected) 2020
Hassan Ansari Liberal Democrat 637
Rizwan Shafiq Conservative and Unionist Party 409
Feruz Ali Green 117

 

Milnrow & Newhey (Majority 848)

Votes
Irene Davidson Liberal Democrat (Elected) 1650
Neil Butterworth Labour and Co-operative Party 802
Daniel Nuttall Conservative and Unionist Party 499

 

Norden (Majority 1634)

Votes
James Gartside Conservative and Unionist Party (Elected) 2110
Shahid Mohammed Labour 476
Stephanie Robertson Liberal Democrat 340
Sarah Louise Croke Green 246

 

North Heywood (Majority 498)

Votes
Liam O'Rourke Labour and Co-operative Party (Elected) 1156
Nigel Morrell Conservative 658
Martin Orson Independent 166
Donna Marie Chadwick Liberal Democrat 103
Bernard Michael Akin UKIP 74

 

North Middleton (Majority 602)

Votes
Donna Williams Labour (Elected) 1315
Adrian Coan Conservative 713
Kat Horrex Green 142
Ben Keane-Lyons Liberal Democrat 92

 

Smallbridge & Firgrove (Majority 929)

Votes
Amna Mir Labour (Elected) 1449
Leonard Keith Branton Conservative and Unionist Party 520
Dean Larder Liberal Democrat 505
Jules Howliston Green 161

 

South Middleton (Majority 631)

Votes
Peter Joinson Labour (Elected) 1663
Karen Winkler Conservative 1032
Martin Collinge Green 249
Emma Griffin Liberal Democrat 118

 

Spotland & Falinge (Majority 253)

Votes
Iram Faisal Labour (Elected) 1283
Rabina Asghar Liberal Democrat 1030
Steven Scholes Conservative and Unionist Party 624
Mick Coats Green 307

 

Wardle & West L'boro (Majority 1513)

Votes
Ashley Dearnley Conservative and Unionist Party (Elected) 2112
Julian Simon Farnell Labour 599
Hannah MacGuire Green 206
Richard Eden-Maughan Liberal Democrat 103

 

West Heywood (Majority 439)

Votes
Wendy Cocks Labour and Co-operative Party (Elected) 1154
Jordan Tarrant-Short Conservative and Unionist Party 715
Colin W Lambert Independent 502
Guy Otten Green 128

 

West Middleton (Majority 858)

Votes
Susan Smith Labour (Elected) 1555
Aaron Slack Conservative 697
Nikki Edwards Liberal Democrat 180

 

Local Election 2021

Advertisement